sopher Posted November 15, 2009 Report Share Posted November 15, 2009 Maps outdated? I got got rid of my old AVIC-N2 that I upgrdaed to the -80m DVD maps. It DID have correct downtown BOSTON roads after the massive Big-DIG. But Now I have the Z110BT and the maps dont show the existing roads that are 10 YEARS OLD NOW! Why is this? I have not confirmed with all major roads, but I am a bit disappointed. Quote Link to post Share on other sites
mgm1 Posted November 22, 2009 Report Share Posted November 22, 2009 I've got the z110bt also and my recent trip to Pittsburgh with this unit was a disaster! Got lost more times than I found places. Doesn't even have streets for my local development which has been around for 10 years. Been available on my Garmin for 3+ years. I'm extremely disappointed with the nav on this unit... Quote Link to post Share on other sites
bmb2005c230k Posted February 2, 2010 Report Share Posted February 2, 2010 Same problem here. my new z110bt is showing me old roads that are no longer used and not showing the new(10year old) roads that should have been updated by every GPS manufacturer out there by now. can we get a response from a moderator???!!!!! Quote Link to post Share on other sites
VBLUE42 Posted February 2, 2010 Report Share Posted February 2, 2010 What response are you looking for. No one here works for Pioneer. Quote Link to post Share on other sites
CamelTowing Posted February 3, 2010 Report Share Posted February 3, 2010 Go to the Teleatlas website and see if it is correct there. If it isn't, use their error reporting system so they get it right on the next version Quote Link to post Share on other sites
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.