michaelgates Posted December 15, 2009 Report Share Posted December 15, 2009 Just took a trip up to north Jersey last week and I had to jump on the NJ Garden State Parkway, Probably the most popular road in NJ. The road came up and unnamed, the Atlantic City Express way came up as unnamed road as well. Am I the only person seeing this? Please share your experiences, this is ridiculous! Quote Link to post Share on other sites
ctomasi Posted December 15, 2009 Report Share Posted December 15, 2009 No i live in jersey and im having the same probs parkway is unnamed this only happend after i did a legit (paid) version of 3.0 it was fine with 2.0 but ahh what are u gonna do Quote Link to post Share on other sites
StadEMS3 Posted December 15, 2009 Report Share Posted December 15, 2009 Did you set your view to 500ft? I know that's what we had to do after the so called "upgrade", otherwise the street names won't show. Quote Link to post Share on other sites
michaelgates Posted December 15, 2009 Author Report Share Posted December 15, 2009 The zoom is not the problem because every other road shows up just not the major ones. I have not checked the Turnpike yet, I will check that this weekend. I have had the update since it came out and I have never installed any of the mods or hacks. I don't know what I'm gonna do. I think that this will be my last pioneer, the quality has really fallen off and the factory units have caught up to the aftermarket. Really there is no need to add a aftermarket unit anymore especially when they can't get the little things right. Sync looks really nice! Quote Link to post Share on other sites
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.