boone Posted September 11, 2007 Report Share Posted September 11, 2007 I'm using my d3 since only a few days, the unit is fine but i have a lot of errors in directions, pois , adress etc. is it particular for my region (quebec) canada or if you experience the same thing in usa! Quote Link to post Share on other sites
Raiden Posted September 11, 2007 Report Share Posted September 11, 2007 We are too far!!!! Quote Link to post Share on other sites
Raiden Posted September 11, 2007 Report Share Posted September 11, 2007 We are too far!!!! Quote Link to post Share on other sites
HiFiSi Posted September 11, 2007 Report Share Posted September 11, 2007 You need to be a bit more specific. Quote Link to post Share on other sites
Two_Cold Posted September 11, 2007 Report Share Posted September 11, 2007 I've been to Montreal with mine. No problems, worked perfectly. Quote Link to post Share on other sites
Raiden Posted September 11, 2007 Report Share Posted September 11, 2007 Sorry for the double post. I am in Quebec also and I do agree that the POI, roads are not quite perfect. Quebec has some stores and restaurants that are not common in Ontario or in the US. Some roads are pretty strange also But take subway, it's everywhere and the POI are precise!!! Quote Link to post Share on other sites
Recommended Posts
Join the conversation
You can post now and register later. If you have an account, sign in now to post with your account.